Find peer-reviewed, full-text articles from journals in the areas of the physical and social sciences, technology, medicine, engineering, the arts, literature, and more. Undergraduate researchers can expand and refine search results through the Topic Finder, and citation tools are integrated directly into the user’s workflow.

Searching for books with quiz is easy with Accelerated Reader Bookfinder®. Students, teachers, and parents can search in English or Spanish using criteria such as ATOS book level or a Lexile™ measure, interest level, title, author, fiction/nonfiction, subject, award-winners, state lists, CCSS Exemplars, and more.

Libraries across Pennsylvania have collaborated to create this shared catalog of their collections. PA libraries also lend materials to other libraries. If the item you are looking for is located at a library that is not close to you, contact your local library to ask about an "interlibrary" loan. Because libraries acquire new materials daily, listings are updated on a regular basis. If you do not find what you are looking for this time, check back again at a later time.

AP (Associated Press), one of the oldest and largest news organizations in the world, has been capturing the greatest events in world history with photographs, audio sound bites, video, and graphics, for over 185 years.

AtoZdatabases is the Premier Job Search, Reference, & Mailing List Database including 65 million business & executive profiles & 240 million residents. Ideal for sales leads, mailing lists, market research, employment opportunities, finding friends and relatives, and much more!

Discover the most accurate, authoritative and up-to-date service and repair information for thousands of domestic and imported vehicles. All content comes from the Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEM) and includes step-by-step repair information, diagrams, maintenance schedules, parts and labor estimates, service bulletins and recalls. 

The Black Freedom Struggle resource is provided at no cost to the POWER Library by ProQuest. It features select primary source documents related to critical people and events in African American history. By centering on the experiences and perspectives of African Americans, it is hoped that this collection imbues the study of Black history with a deeper understanding of the humanity of people who have pursued the quest for freedom, and the significance of movements like Black Lives Matter.

The Black Freedom Struggle website presents primary source documents from several of the time periods in American History, and contains approximately 1,600 documents focused on six different phases of Black Freedom

Scholastic BookFlix is a new online literacy resource for grades pre-K - 3 that pairs classic video storybooks from Weston Woods with related nonfiction eBooks from Scholastic to help build a love of reading and learning.

Libraries across Pennsylvania have collaborated to create this shared catalog of their collections. PA libraries also lend materials to other libraries. If the item you are looking for is located at a library that is not close to you, contact your local library to ask about an "interlibrary" loan. Because libraries acquire new materials daily, listings are updated on a regular basis. If you do not find what you are looking for this time, check back again at a later time.

Britannica School PreK - 5th is a comprehensive source of informational text for younger learners pre-K to grade 5. It includes encyclopedia articles, images, videos, and magazine articles. There is a Britannica Fundamentals section for children Pre-K through grade 2. Tools such as a world atlas, virtual tours, country comparison, etc., allow learners to explore geography and animal kingdom topics. A Britannica Fundamentals provides materials for children Pre-K through second-grade.

This e-resource provides access to biographical and bibliographical information on more than 145,000 of today's most influential authors.

Search for works that are available to the public for free and legal sharing, use, repurposing, and remixing. Formats include photographs, graphics, video, scholarly articles, books, and music.

This collection includes hundreds of e-books from renowned family publisher Cricket Media. It can help build strong literacy skills in students from grades pre-K to 8 by offering digital access to award-winning, short-form fiction and nonfiction titles. This unique e-book collection explores a wide range of subjects to help young readers explore and expand their worlds.

Directory of Open Access Journals - Free community-curated directory that indexes and connects to full text, open access, peer reviewed scientific and scholarly journals.

Free Pennsylvania Driver Permit practice tests. Both automobile and motorcycle practice tests, along with Driver Handbooks are available.

Select from over 16,000 eBooks from the world's leading publishers across all major subject areas. Perform full-text searches of a single eBook, search thousands of volumes simultaneously, browse topic categories, or read eBooks directly online.

Elementary students in kindergarten through grade five will find age-appropriate content covering a broad range of educational topics such as animals, arts, geography, health, literature, people, social studies, technology, etc. Elementary includes full-text proprietary content from Blackbirch Press®, U-X-L, KidHaven Press™, and more! Content is continuously updated and provides interesting and important facts with connections to current and past events.