Book Mobile

BOOKMOBILE SCHEDULE WINTER 2016

TRIP 1
January 4 & 25, February 15, March 7 & 28, April 18, May 9
SONSHINE NURSERY SCHOOL – CUMBERLAND   9:30 – 10:00
FAITH UNITED NURSERY SCHOOL – UNION  10:30 – 11:00
LITTLE STARZ  DAYCARE – LITTLESTOWN  11:15 – 11:45
CHILDCARE UNLIMITED DAYCARE – LITTLESTOWN  11:45 – 12:15
LUNCH  12:15 – 1:15
ROLLING ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL – LITTLESTOWN  1:30 – 2:15
CEDARFIELD APARTMENTS – BONNEAUVILLE  2:30 – 3:00
HARVEST DRIVE – BONNEAUVILLE  3:15 – 3:45

TRIP 2
January 5 & 26, February 16, March 8 & 29, April 19, May 10
LITTLE VOYAGERS – MCSHERRYSTOWN  9:30 – 10:00
SOUTH STREET – MCSHERRYSTOWN  10:15 – 10:45
WEE CARE BEST – CONEWAGO          11:00 – 11:45
LUNCH  12:00 – 1:00
SACRED HEART SCHOOL – MCSHERRYSTOWN  1:15 – 2:30
THE LINKS – PARKLAND -  MT. JOY  3:00 – 3:30
THE LINKS – SAVANNAH -  MT. JOY  3:45 – 4:15

TRIP 3
January 6 & 27, February 17, March 9 & 30, April 20, May 11
NEW OXFORD ELEMENTARY  9:30 – 11:30
LITTLE LIFE ENRICHMENT  11:30 – 12:00
NEW OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL PRESCHOOL  12:15 – 12:30
LUNCH  12:45 – 1:45
BRETHREN HOME -  HARMONY  2:00 – 2:30
THE INTERSECTION – MT. JOY  3:00 – 3:45

TRIP 4
January 7 & 28, February 18, March 10 & 31, April 21, May 12
BACK TO BASICS – OXFORD  9:30 – 10:00
CHILDREN IN BLOOM – OXFORD  10:15 – 10:45
CONEWAGO ELEMENTARY – MCSHERRYSTOWN  11:00 – 12:00
LUNCH  12:15 – 1:15
CONEWAGO ELEMENTARY – MCSHERRYSTOWN  1:30 – 3:00

TRIP 5
January 11, February 1 & 22, March 14, April 4 & 25, May 16
VIDA CHARTER SCHOOL – GETTYSBURG  9:30 – 10:00
MONTESSORI SCHOOL – GETTYSBURG  10:00 – 10:30
HEADSTART – HACC BUILDING – GETTYSBURG 10:30 – 11:00
SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST SCHOOL – CUMBERLAND  11:15 – 11:45
LUNCH 11:45 – 12:45
FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP ELEMENTARY – CASHTOWN  1:00 – 1:30
SPIRIT TRUST LUTHERAN HOME – STRABAN 2:00 – 2:30
MISTY RIDGE – CUMBERLAND 2:45 – 3:45

TRIP 6
January 12, February 2 & 23, March 15, April 5 & 26, May 17
YWCA FAIRFIELD ROAD – CUMBERLAND  9:30 – 10:00
YWCA COMMERCE CENTER –STRABAN  10:15 – 10:45
LUNCH 11:00 - 12:00
ADAMS COUNTY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY – CUMBERLAND 12:15 - 1:15
BENDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY 1:30 – 2:30
BENDERSVILLE BANK   2:45 – 3:15

TRIP 7
January 13, February 3 & 24, March 16, April 6 & 27, May 18
GROWING PATCH DAYCARE - MT. CARMEL - 9:30 - 10:00
ST. JOHN’S NURSERY SCHOOL- FAIRFIELD  10:15 – 10:45
FAIRFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  11:00 – 12:00
LUNCH  12:15 – 1:15
FAIRFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1:15 – 3:00

TRIP 8
January 18, February 8 & 29, March 21, April 11, May 2 & 23
ZWINGLI CHURCH SCHOOL – EAST BERLIN  9:45 - 10:30
LUNCH  11:00 - 12:00
LUTHERAN CHURCH – YORK SPRINGS  12:15 – 12:45
PARADISE SCHOOL 1:00 – 2:00
THE VILLAS – STRABAN  2:30 – 3:00

TRIP 9
January 19, February 9, March 1 & 22, April 12, May 3 & 24
GROWING PLACE - GETTYSBURG  9:30 – 10:30
FREEDOM VALLEY SCHOOL – STRABAN  10:45 – 11:45
ACNB COMMERCE CENTER – STRABAN  12:00 – 12:15
LUNCH  12:15 – 1:15
GETTYSBURG HIGH SCHOOL PRESCHOOL  1:15 – 1:30
ST. FRANCIS SCHOOL – CUMBERLAND  1:45 – 2:30

TRIP 10
January 20, February 10, March 2 & 23, April 13, May 4 & 25
BABES IN ARMS – HUNTERSTOWN  9:15 – 9:45
BIGLERVILLE HEADSTART  10:15 – 10:45
ARENDTSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  11:00 – 11:30
LUNCH  11:45 – 12:45
BIGLERVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1:00 – 3:00